Himachal Current Affair

India Current Affair

Computer Awareness

Latest Articles

Advance MS Excel MCQ

1. In MS-Excel which functions will calculate the number of workdays between 6/9/2013 and 8/12/2013 A. Workday B. Date C. Network day D. Weekday Answer: D 2. In MS-Excel data marker on a chart are linked to data points in a worksheet, therefore A. You can...

हिमाचल प्रदेश -भौगोलिक परिवेश

1. हिमाचल प्रदेश से कितने राज्यों की सीमा लगती है ? A. 7 B. 6 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: D 2. हिमाचल प्रदेश के कुल क्षेत्र (क्षेत्रफल) का लगभग कितने प्रतिशत लाहौल स्पीति जिले में पड़ता है ?...

हिमाचल प्रदेश – इतिहास

नीचे दिए गए बहु विकल्पी प्रश्न हिमाचल के प्राचीन इतिहास से जुड़ी महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं पर आधारित हैं, जो आगामी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही जरुरी हैं। 1. औदुम्बर शासकों के सिक्कों पर कौन सी आकृति पाई गई है...

हिमाचल प्रदेश सामान्य ज्ञान

नीचे दिए गए 15 बहु-विकल्पी प्रश्न हाल ही में कर्मचारी चयन आयोग हमीरपुर द्वारा आयोजित की गई परीक्षाओं से लिए गए हैं, ये सभी प्रश्न आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए भी महत्वपूर्ण हैं। 1. हिमाचल प्रदेश के कौन से जिले...

Computer Fundamental MCQs – MS Office

1. In MS-Word, magnifier button is available on A. Print preview toolbar B. Standard toolbar C. Formatting toolbar D. None of these Answer: A 2. In which menu in MS-Excel, we find the pivot table command? A. Tools B. Data C. Insert D. Windows Answer: C 3. Slide sorter option...

Computer Fundamental – Programming MCQ

1. Which of the following is not a valid datatype in C language? A. Char B. String C. Double D. Int Answer: B 2. Which of the following operator in C language is a ternary operator? A. += B. % C. ?: D. ++ Answer: C 3. What will be the...

Computer Fundamental – Networking and Data Communication MCQ

1. Which of these is a standard interface for serial data transmission? A. ASCII B. RS232C C. 2 D. Centronics Answer: B 2. Which of the following transmission directions listed is not a...

Computer Basic and Operating System

1. Which of the following is not an operating system? A. Windows B. Linux C. Oracle D. DOS Answer: C 2. What is the maximum length of the filename in DOS? A. 4 B. 5 ...

Computer Fundamental MCQ

1. A computer network permits sharing of A. Resources B. Information C. Both A & B D. None Answer: C 2. ATM stands for A. Automatic Taller Machine B. Automated Teller Machine C. Automatic Transfer Machine D. Automated Transfer Machine Answer: B 3. Which technology connects computers in a small areas A....

Environment Science and Ecology MCQ

1. Many transplanted seedling do not grow because A. The new soil does not contain favourable minerals B. Most of the hairs grip the new soil too hard C. Most of the root hair are lost during transplantation D. Leaves get damaged during...

History

Important GK

error: Content is protected !!
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x